Game Schedules

Insert content here...

 

Varsity 2018

Fall 2018 Current Record:
Date Time Opponent W / L Score Location

Fri.   8/31 

7:00

Webster Schroeder

34-8

Webster Schroeder

Fri.   9/7

7:00

Rush Henrietta

41-12

Braves Field

Fri.   9/14

7:00

Eastridge

31-21

Eastridge

Sat.  9/22

2:00

Webster Thomas

38-7

Evans Field

Fri.  9/28

7:30

Gates Chili

42-8

St. Johns Fisher College

Fri.  10/5

7:00

Victor

12-0

Braves Field

Fri.  10/12

7:30

Churchville Chili

42-18

Churchville Chili

Fri. 10/19

8:00 Sectionals- Webster Schroeder     Braves Field

TBA

TBA Sectional Semifinal      

TBA

TBA Sectional Final      

 

Junior Varsity 2018

Fall 2018 Current Record:
Date Time Opponent W / L Score Location

Thurs.    8/30

4:30 PM 

Webster Schroeder

L

34-38

Braves Field

Thurs.  9/6

4:30 PM 

@ Rush Henrietta

W

34-12

Rush Henrietta High School

Thurs. 9/13

4:30 PM 

Eastridge

W

21-14

Evans Field

Wed.  9/19

4:30 PM

@ Webster Thomas

W

40-12

Webster Thomas High School

Thurs.  9/27

4:30 PM

Gates-Chili

W

20-6 / Forfeit

Evans Field

Thurs.  10/4

4:30 PM 

Victor

W

28-19

Victor High School

Thurs.  10/11

4:30 PM

Churchville-Chili

W

35-0

Evans Field

Mon. 10/15

5:30 PM

McQuaid

 

  Braves Field

 

Freshman A 2018

  

Fall 2018 Current Record:
Date Time Opponent W / L Score Location
Sat. 9/8

9:00 AM

@ Irondequoit (Scrimmage)

   

Irondequoit High School

Sat. 9/15

9:00 AM

Fairport (Scrimmage)

 

 

Evans Field

Sat. 9/22

9:00 AM

@ Hilton

W

28 - 0

Hilton High School

Sat. 9/29

9:00 AM

Webster Schroeder

W 42-13 Evans Field

Sat. 10/6

9:00 AM

@ Victor

W

18-0

Victor High School

Sat. 10/13

9:00 AM

Irondequoit

W

38-6

Evans Field

Sat. 10/20

9:00 AM

@ Fairport

 

 

Minerva Deland School

 

Modified 2018

 

Fall 2018 Current Record:
Date Time Opponent W / L Score Location

Wed.  9/12

4:30 PM

@ Dake (Scrimmage)

 

 

Irondequoit High School

Wed.  9/19

4:30 PM

Victor 2 (Scrimmage)

 

 

Evans Field

Wed.  9/26

4:30 PM

TBA

 

 

 

Wed. 10/3

4:30 PM

Dake

W

34-0

Evans Field

Wed. 10/10

4:30 PM

@ Fairport

L

14-19

Minerva Deland School

Wed. 10/17

4:30 PM 

Hilton

 

 

Evans Field

Tues. 10/23

4:30 PM @ Spry     Spry Middle School

Sat. 10/27

9:00 AM

Victor 1

    Victor High School

 

Canandaigua Football  •   •  Canandaigua, NY 14425 webmaster@cafootball.org

Copyright ©2013 Canandaigua Football. All rights reserved.